Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3076 - A189 Art Suisse - vendredi, 28. juin 2019, 14h00

GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
Stregetta. 1921.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: G.G.
Inscribed and dated verso: Giov(ni) Giacometti Stampa 1921.
80 × 60 cm.

The painting is registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Giovanni Giacometti (Inv.-No. 76995).

Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.
- Koller auctions 24.6.2011, Lot. 3054.
- Swiss private collection, acquired at the above auction.

Source:
Giovanni Giacometti: Registro dei quadri, Quaderno 2, p. 38, No. 389.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 120 000 / 180 000)

Vendu pour CHF 244 300 (frais inclus)