Lot 3207 - A189 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 28. juin 2019, 17h00

ÉMILE OTHON FRIESZ

(Le Havre 1879 - 1949 Paris)
Untitled. Circa 1908.
Vase. Ceramics, painted.
Signed and monogrammed on the underside: Othon Friesz / M (André Métthey).
Heights 36 cm.

Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.

Literature: Cf. Valles-Bled, Maithe: Braque-Friesz: Musée de Lodève, Milan 2005, p.110/111 (similar objects).

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 14 330 (frais inclus)