Lot 6430 - ibid105 Art Suisse – online only - jeudi, 04. juillet 2019, 13h00

EDMOND JEAN DE PURY

(Neuenburg 1845–1911 Lausanne)
Fishing boat at sunset.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: E de Pury.
42.5 × 76 cm.

Provenance: Swiss private collection.

Oil on canvas. Not lined. Framed. The paint surface in very good condition, with craquele in parts. Minor rubbing along the edges. Small areas of retouching visible under UV light. Overall very good condition.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Vendu pour CHF 3 375 (frais inclus)