Lot 3217* - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

JOHAN BERNHARD KLOMBECK

(1815 Kleve 1893)
Forest path with travellers by a stream. 1857.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower right: J. B. Klombeck 1857.
Verso label with confirmation of authenticity by the artist.
69.5 × 58 cm.

Provenance:
Rademakers collection.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000

€ 28 040 / 37 380

Vendu pour CHF 36 900 (frais inclus)