Lot 3099* - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00

GERARDINA JACOBA VAN DE SANDE BAKHUYZEN

(1826 The Hague 1895)
Still life of flowers. 1871.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: G.J.d.S. Bakhuyzen 1871.
56.5 × 44.3 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Paffrath, Düsseldorf, 2007.
- acquired at the above gallery, European private collection.
- via inheritance to the current owner. Private collection.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)