Lot 3264* - A191 Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 16h30

ANDRÉ LHOTE

(Bordeaux 1885 – 1962 Paris)
Pinède près de La Cadière d’Azur. Circa 1958.
Gouache on paper.
Signed lower left: A. LHOTE.
29.5 x 39 cm.

We would like to thank Dominique Bermann Martin for confirming the authenticity of the painting, August 2019.

Provenance:
- Guttmann Galleries, New York.
- Private collection USA.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 510 / 5 260

Vendu pour CHF 9 375 (frais inclus)