Lot 3048 - A192 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 19. juin 2020, 14h00

JACOB SALOMONSZ. VAN RUYSDAEL

(1629/1630 Haarlem 1681)
Landscape with a tall deciduous forest and cows by a lake.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower right: JvR.
84.5 × 116 cm.

Provenance:
- Dorotheum auctions, Vienna, 17.3.1960, Lot 98.
- Swiss private collection.

The painting is archived at RKD, The Hague.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000

€ 17 540 / 26 320

Vendu pour CHF 36 900 (frais inclus)