Lot 3443 - PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 07. décembre 2019, 14h00

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901 - 1985 Paris)
L'Aguicheuse. 1966.
Marker and coloured pen on wove paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: J. D. 66
25 x 16.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Artist's studio.
- Artel Galerie, Geneva (verso with the label).
- Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris (verso with the label).
- Private collection Europe.

Literature: Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet. Fascicule XXI: L'Hourloupe II, Paris 1986, no. 312 (with ill.).

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)