Lot 6469 - ibid113 Art Suisse – online only - jeudi, 09. juillet 2020, 14h00

ALOIS CARIGIET

(1902 Trun 1985)
Still life with white cat. Circa 1930.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: A. C.
46.5 × 33.5 cm.

Expertise:
Dr. Beat Stutzer, Lucerne, 26.10.2017 (with different date).

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

The canvas unlined. Framed. Original stretcher. The paint surface soiled. No retouching visible under UV light. The varnish appears fluorescent green.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 2 875 (frais inclus)