Lot 3732 - A193 Post-War & Contemporain - samedi, 04. juillet 2020, 14h00

BURHAN DOGANÇAY

(1929 Istanbul 2013)
Untitled. 1978.
Gouache on wove paper.
Signed and dated lower right: B. Dogancay 1978.
75.8 × 56.5 cm.

Provenance: Purchased by the present owner in the 1990s in Turkey, since then private collection Switzerland.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000

€ 2 630 / 3 510

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)