Lot 6028 - ibid114 ibid Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - jeudi, 01. octobre 2020, 15h00

HOLLAND, 16TH CENTURY

Two donor portraits (Altar wings).
Oil on panel.
Each 35 × 20 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Condition:
Oil on panel. Paint surface with a fine net of craquelure, with older retouching in some parts. Slight colour abrasions along the edges.
Under UV: Some retouching and retouched craquelure on the figure. Further retouching in the background. Varnish fluoresces greenish.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 1 750 (frais inclus)