Lot 4825 - ibid113 ibid Mobilier - jeudi, 09. juillet 2020, 16h00

PAINTED CUPBOARD

Appenzell, inscribed Matheis Engler Anno 1810.
Pine, painted with a vase, a landscape reserve, flower medallions and garlands, on a grey, in part faux marble ground. Front with door between pilaster strips. Brass escutcheon. 1 key.
137 × 63 × 173 cm.

- Risse
- diverse Bestossungen und Fehlstellen
- Bemalung der Sockelreserve stark berieben

CHF 700 / 900

€ 650 / 840

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)