Lot 3323 - A193 Art Suisse - vendredi, 03. juillet 2020, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Flowers in a green vase on a chequered table cloth. 1928.
Oil on canvas
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 28.
Dedicated verso: UNSERER LIEBEN ELSI MICHEL ZUR VERLOBUNG / JANUAR 1929 C + A · AMIET OSCHWAND
49 × 38 cm.

Provenance:
- Elsi Michel, received as a gift in Jan 1929 from Cuno and Anna Amiet (inscribed verso).
- Via inheritance to the current owner.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 51 550 / 82 470)