Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 6619 - ibid113 - jeudi, 09. juillet 2020, 10h00

ARSEN SHABAHYAN

(Erzurum 1864–1949 Paris)
Coastal landscape.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: a. chabanian.
60 × 73 cm.

Provenance: Swiss private collection

Good condition. Not lined. The colours fresh. Scarce, barely visible craquelé. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)