Lot 3488 - A195 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 05. décembre 2020, 14h30

NIKLAUS HASENBÖHLER

(1937 Basel 1994)
Nancy. 1987.
Oil and collage (dress) on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: N.H. 87.
199 × 158 cm.

Provenance:
- Estate Niklaus Hasenböhler.
- Private collection Switzerland.

Literature: Hasenböhler-Dill, Doris, u.a. (ed.): Niklaus Hasenböhler. Niklaus Hasenböhler 1937-1994. Das Gesamtwerk, Basel 1997, no. 301.

Exhibition: Basel 1987, Niklaus Hasenböhler - Neue Arbeiten. Alex Kayser - Fotografie-Basler Portraits. Galerie Littmann, 18 September - 17 Oktober.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)