Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3240 - A199 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 03. décembre 2021, 16h00

WALTER DEXEL

(Munich 1890–1973 Brunswick)
Composition. Circa 1930.
Pencil, gouache and collage on paper.
With the estate stamp on the reverse.
14 × 11 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Gmurzynska, Cologne (label on the reverse).
- Swiss private collection, acquired from the above gallery and by descent to the present owners.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)