Lot 3238 - A199 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 03. décembre 2021, 16h00

LAJOS VON EBNETH

(Șimleu Silvaniei 1902–1982 Lima)
Composition. 1925.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: EL / 25.
46 × 31 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection, by descent to the present owners.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 740 / 5 610

Vendu pour CHF 55 200 (frais inclus)