Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3104* - A196 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 26. mars 2021, 16h00

EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN

(Warneton 1799–1881 Brussels)
A landscape with a herd of sheep, cows, donkey and goat. 1854.
Oil on panel.
26.7 × 34 cm.

Provenance:
- Sold on behalf of the trustee of His Grace, Henry Pelham Archibald Douglas (1864–1928), 7th Duke of Newcastle (label on the reverse).
- Private collection, England.
- Berko Fine Paintings, Knokke (label on the reverse).
- Private collection, Netherlands.
- European private collection.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 000 / 18 000)

Vendu pour CHF 13 720 (frais inclus)