Lot 5714* - ibid121 ibid Photographie - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 13h00

LARRY JOHNSON

(Long Beach 1959–lives and works in Los Angeles)
Untitled (I swear I won't tell a soul/Who would I tell?), 1989. Diptych of 2 original photographs.
Chromogenic colour prints on Dibond plate.
160 × 118 cm and 174 × 118 cm.
From an edition of 3. Each framed.

Provenienz:
- Sammlung Deutsche Bank.

Verso etwas fleckig, am linken Bildrand leichte Bereibungen ("I Swear I Won't Tell A Soul"), kaum erkennbare Bestossung oben (oberhalb des Buchstabens T vom Titel), ansonsten für uns keine ersichtlichen Erhaltungsmängel (das vorliegende Werk wurde für den Zustandsbericht nicht ausgerahmt).

CHF 2 500 / 4 000

€ 2 340 / 3 740

Vendu pour CHF 2 750 (frais inclus)