Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3133 - A196 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 26. mars 2021, 16h00

HEINRICH HANSEN

(1821 Frederiksberg 1890)
A scene of everyday life at the Nuremberg Town Hall. 1872.
Oil on canvas laid on cardboard.
Monogrammed and dated center left: H. H. 1872.
74.6 × 92.9 cm.

Provenance:
- Dorotheum auction, Vienna, 7.6.1989, Lot 7A.
- Private collection, Principality of Liechtenstein.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)