Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3118* - A196 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 26. mars 2021, 16h00

FÉLIX FRANÇOIS ZIEM

(Beaune 1821–1911 Paris)
Venise - pêcheurs tirant leurs filets.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Ziem.
53.3 × 74 cm.

Provenance:
- Charles Rudolph Hosmer (1851–1927) Collection, Montreal.
- J. H. Shuter Collection.
- European private collection.

Exhibited:
Montreal 1963, Exhibition Miss Olive Hosmer, The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, June - July 1963 (as "HAULING IN THE NET") / (with label verso).

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 22 260 (frais inclus)