Lot 6015 - ibid118 online only Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - mercredi, 31. mars 2021, 13h30

ANTONIO AMOROSI

(1660 Comunanza 1738)
Pair of works: Portraits of children.
Oil on canvas.
Each 31.2 × 23.2 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Condition:
Oil on canvas, relined. Paint surface partly slightly thin, with a fine network of craquelure. Dotted small colour losses to be seen. Colour abrasions along the edges.
Under UV: several retouching on the figures and in the background. Varnish appears in fluorescent green.
Dimensions with frame: 41 × 33,2 cm each.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)