Lot 6615 - ibid121 ibid Tableaux modernes - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 10h00

HANS KONRAD COBET-BETTLER

(Gstaad 1940 – lives and works in Switzerland)
Carousel horse. 1982.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Cobet.
Entitled, signed and dated verso on the canvas: Das Karussellpferd / Cobet / 1982.
61 × 50 cm.

Provenienz:
Schweizer Privatsammlung.

Zustand: Sehr gute Erhaltung. Nicht dubliert. Unter UV-Licht keine Retuschen ersichtlich. Gerahmt.

CHF 400 / 600

€ 370 / 560

Vendu pour CHF 600 (frais inclus)