Lot 6412 - ibid118 ibid Art Suisse - mercredi, 31. mars 2021, 15h00

EUGEN FRÜH

(St. Gallen 1914–1975 Zurich)
Spanish landscape. 1956.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: EF.
Signed verso: Eugen Früh.
46.5 × 61 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

The canvas unlined. Framed. Very well preserved. With surface soiling. No retouching visible under UV light.

CHF 600 / 800

€ 560 / 750

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)