Lot 5834* - ibid121 ibid Photographie - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 13h00

FRATELLI ALINARI

(XIX)
Views of Italy, c.1870–1920. 85 original photographs.
Albumen prints fix mounted on cardboard.
Each approx. 26 × 20 cm (vertical and horizontal formats).
Mostly with imprinted legend and/or inventory number as well as blind stamped photographer's stamp "Alinari" lower right, some with handwritten inscription on cardboard mount.

Literatur: Wladimiro Settimelli& Filippo Zevi. Gli Alinari. Fotografi a Firenze. 1852-1920. Florenz, 1977.

Mit Stadtansichten aus Orvieto, Como, Assisi, Verona, Padua, San Gimignano, Siena, Arezzo, Florenz, Vicenza, Brescia, Perugia, u. a. Dargestellt sind mehrheitlich architektonische Bauten und Sehenswürdigkeiten. Darunter Aufnahmen von L. Primi, E. Ferrari, Antonio Nessi und Giovanni Battista Bruza.

Aufgrund der Trägerkartons gewölbt, stellenweise leicht kratzspurig, vereinzelt mit kleinen Retuschen, Träger in den Rändern gebräunt, teils etwas angestaubt, 1 Träger mit Eckverlust. Insgesamt aber in guter Erhaltung.

CHF 300 / 500

€ 280 / 470

Vendu pour CHF 150 (frais inclus)