Lot 3002 - A199 Art Suisse - vendredi, 03. décembre 2021, 14h00

JOHANN JAKOB BIEDERMANN

(Winterthur 1763–1830 Zurich)
Pair of works: Sheep and Goats.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed left and right respectively: J.J.B.
Each 21.5 × 30 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000

€ 4 670 / 6 540

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)