Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 7062 - ibid121 online only Estampes des 20e & 21e s. - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 15h00

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Frauen am Strand. (Women on the beach). 1919.
Woodcut. From the edition of 40. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: Erich Heckel 19, also entitled lower left in pencil: Frauen am Strand. Image 46 × 32.6 cm on Japan paper 70.5 × 55.7 cm. Printed for the portfolio „Elf Holzschnitte, 1912-1919, Erich Heckel bei J.B. Neumann“, Berlin 1921, with handwritten address of the printer Voigt or Felsing.

Catalogue raisonné: Dube 320 I.

Overall good condition. Barely visible browning. Scattered surface dirt spots, as well as barely visible surface rubbing. Loosely mounted in passepartout verso by the upper corners.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 500 / 2 000)

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)