Lot 3249* - A199 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 03. décembre 2021, 16h00

LOUIS VALTAT

(Dieppe 1869–1952 Paris)
Nature morte avec sculpure.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: L.V.
73 × 60 cm.

Provenance:
- Ambroise Vollard, Paris.
- Private collection Paris, by descent from the above.
- Swiss private collection, by descent from the above.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000

€ 7 480 / 11 210

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)