Lot 401 - A201AS Art d'Asie : Japon, Inde, Asie du Sud-Est - mercredi, 01. juin 2022, 14h00

LE PHO (1907–2001).

46 × 26 cm.
Oil on silk. Sunny landscape with bathing girls and children. Signed at lower left corner. Verso inscribed by the owner: Les baigneuses après le bain, 1963, huile sur carton isorel. Stamp of Galerie Romanet, Paris. Mounted on cardboard. Framed.

Provenance: Private collection, Geneva. Acquired directly from the artist (no invoice available). Thence by descent.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 91 800 (frais inclus)