Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 420 - A203AS Art d'Asie : Japon, Inde, Asie du Sud-Est - mardi, 29. novembre 2022, 16h00

A PAINTING OF BUDDHIST DEITIES (SINJUNG TAENGHWA).

Korea, late 19th c. 187 × 120 cm.
Ink and polychrome colours with few gold on silk. Mounted as a hanging scroll. Mounting fragile.

Provenance: Old Swiss private collection.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 12 500 (frais inclus)