Lot 3168 - Z20 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 23. juin 2006, 16h45

CHAGALL , MARC (Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) La Prière. 1950. Watercolour and India ink on paper. Signed centre bottom: marc chagall. Inscribed lower right: Fl 583. 26 x 18 cm. Expertise: Comité Marc Chagall, Paris 2006. Provenance: - Galerie Daniel Malingue Geneva, Inv No. D1724, IA41. - Swiss private collection.

(Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)
La Prière. 1950.
Aquarell und Tusche auf Papier.
Unten in der Mitte signiert: marc chagall. Unten rechts bezeichnet: Fl 583.
26 x 18 cm.

Gutachten: Comité Marc Chagall, Paris 2006. Provenienz: - Galerie Daniel Malingue Genf, Inventarnr. D1724, IA41. - Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 45 000 / 65 000

€ 42 060 / 60 750

Vendu pour CHF 107 100 (frais inclus)