Lot 3059 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 24. mars 2006, 15h00

CORNELIS SAFTLEVEN

(Gorkum 1607–1681 Rotterdam) Jakobs Einzug in Kanaan. 1650/55. Oil on panel. Signed and dated centre: Cornelis Saftleven fe 1655 (or 1650). 74 x 109 cm. Provenance:–Christie's, 12. March 1948, No. 169.–Efraim Schapiro, London.–Christie's, 29. October 1982, No. 168–acquired at the above auction. Literature: Schulz, W.: Cornelis Saftleven, Berlin/New York 1978, No. 541.
Jakobs Einzug in Kanaan. 1650/55.
Öl auf Holz.
In der Mitte signiert und datiert: Cornelis Saftleven fe 1655 (oder 1650).
74 x 109 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion Christie's, 12. März 1948, Nr. 169. - Efraim Schapiro, London. - Auktion Christie's, 29. Oktober 1982, Nr. 168, mit Abb. - Vom Sammler erworben an obiger Auktion. Literatur: Schulz, W.: Cornelis Saftleven, Berlin/New York 1978, Nr. 541.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 42 000 (frais inclus)