Lot 3206* - A144 Tableaux du 19e siècle - mardi, 18. mars 2008, 16h00

IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
View of the harbour of Odessa with ships departing. 1867.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic.
50.8 x 76.2 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection USA, in the same family collection for several generations.

CHF 400 000 / 700 000 | (€ 412 370 / 721 650)

Vendu pour CHF 1 457 500 (frais inclus)