Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 1005 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 26. mars 2009, 10h00

LIMESTONE FIGURE OF A LION,central Italy, probably Ravenna, 11th century. Stylized lion, probably once part of a throne. H 22 cm, L 26 cm. Provenance: - From an Italian noble collection. -Galerie Bader, Lucerne. -Swiss private collection.

Mittelitalien, wohl Ravenna, 11. Jh.
Stilisierter liegender Löwe, wohl einst Teil eines Thrones. H 22 cm, L 26 cm.

Provenienz: - Italienischer Adelsbesitz. - Galerie Bader, Luzern. - Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000