Lot 3004 - Z27 Art Suisse - vendredi, 04. décembre 2009, 14h00

KOLLER, RUDOLF (1828 Zurich 1905) Cows and sheep at the forest edge. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Koller. 120 x 90 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland . This painting has been registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Rudolf Koller.

(1828 Zürich 1905)
Kuh- und Schafherde am Waldrand.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Koller.
120 x 90 cm.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz Schweiz. Dieses Gemälde ist im Schweizerischen Institut für Kunstwissenschaft als eigenhändiges Werk von Rudolf Koller registriert.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000

€ 20 560 / 26 170

Vendu pour CHF 28 800 (frais inclus)