Lot 3207* - Z34 Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes - vendredi, 21. juin 2013, 16h00

ROSSO, MEDARDO (Turin 1858 - 1928 Milan) Gavroche. 1882. Bronze with black patina on original marble plinth. With incised signature on the left shoulder: M.Rosso. 31 x 30 x 21.5 cm (without plinth). With certificate by Luciano Caramel: Milan, 1 October 1994. Provenance: Private collection, France. Literature: - Mola, Paola; Vittuci, Fabio. Medardo Rosso. Catalogo Ragionato della scultura, Milano 2009, III.2.c., p. 350. - Exh. cat.: Schwarz, Dieter/Brunk, Brigit. Medardo Rosso.Kunstmuseum Winterthur, 6 September - 23 November 2003, Winterthur 2003, pp. 77/199 (with ill.). - Fagioli, Marco. Medardo Rosso. Catalogo delle sculture, Florence 1993, Cat. No.6. Exhibited: 2003 Winterthur: Schwarz, Dieter/Brunk, Brigit. Medardo Rosso.Kunstmuseum Winterthur, 6 September - 23 November 2003, Winterthur 2003, p. 77 (with ill.).

(Turin 1858 - 1928 Mailand)
Gavroche. 1882.
Bronze mit schwarzer Patina, auf originalem Marmorsockel.
Mit der eingeritzen Signatur auf der linken Schulter: M. Rosso.
31 x 30 x 21,5 cm (ohne Sockel).

Mit Zertifikat von Luciano Caramel, Mailand, 1. Oktober 1994. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Frankreich. Literatur: - Mola, Paola; Vittuci, Fabio. Medardo Rosso. Catalogo Ragionato della scultura, Milano 2009, III.2.c., S. 350. - Ausst.Kat.: "Medardo Rosso", Dieter Schwarz, Birgit Brunk et. al., Kunstmuseum Winterthur, 6. September bis 23. November 2003, Winterthur 2003, S. 77/199 (mit Abb.). - Fagioli, Marco. Medardo Rosso. Catalogo delle sculture, Florenz 1993, Kat.Nr.6. Ausstellung: 2003 Winterthur: Kunstmuseum Winterthur, Medardo Rosso, 6. September bis 23. November 2003, Winterthur 2003, S. 77 (mit Abb.).

CHF 40 000 / 60 000

€ 35 090 / 52 630

Vendu pour CHF 40 000 (frais inclus)