Lot 3628 - A164 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 11h00

OSTADE, ADRIEN VAN (1610 Haarlem 1685).The feast under the large tree, circa 1652. Etching, 12.6 x 22.7 cm. Bartsch 48; Godefroy 48, probably III (of IV). – Very fine, dark impression with fine margin around the plate edge. Verso two unidentified collectors’ stamps. – In addition: 1 the same artist. Der Leiermann, 1647. Etching, 11.1 x 9.4 cm. Bartsch 8; Hollstein IV/V (of V). – Very good condition. 2. The same artist. Der Brillenverkäufer, circa 1646. Etching, 10.5 x 9.2 cm. Bartsch 29; Godefroy 29 V (of V). Very good condition. - Provenance: From the collection of Conrad Baumann v. Tischendorf (2nd half of the 19th century).

Das Fest unter dem grossen Baum, um 1652. Radierung, 12,6 x 22,7 cm. Bartsch 48; Godefroy 48, wohl III (von IV). - Sehr schöner, tiefschwarzer Druck mit feinem Rändchen um die Plattenkante. Verso zwei nicht identifizierte Sammlerstempel. - Zwei Beigaben: 1 Derselbe. Der Leiermann, 1647. Radierung, 11,1 x 9,4 cm. Bartsch 8; Hollstein IV/V (von V). - Sehr gut erhalten. 2. Derselbe. Der Brillenverkäufer, um 1646. Radierung, 10,5 x 9,2 cm. Bartsch 29; Godefroy 29 V (von V). Sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung Conrad Baumann v. Tischendorf (2.H.19. Jh.).

CHF 500 / 700

€ 470 / 650

Vendu pour CHF 720 (frais inclus)