Lot 3204 - Z34 Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes - vendredi, 21. juin 2013, 16h00

UTRILLO, MAURICE (Paris 1883 - 1955 Dax) Paysage à Montmagny. Circa 1908. Oil on board. Signed lower left: Maurice Utrillo V. 38 x 47 cm. Jean Fabris has confirmed the authenticity of this work: Paris April 2013. Provenance: - Collection of Dr. Pollag, Bern. - Private collection, Switzerland.

(Paris 1883 - 1955 Dax)
Paysage à Montmagny. Um 1908.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links signiert: Maurice Utrillo V.
38 x 47 cm.

Die Authentizität des Werkes wurde von Jean Fabris, Paris, April 2013, bestätigt. Provenienz: - Sammlung Dr. Pollag, Bern. - Privatsammlung Schweiz.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000

€ 35 090 / 52 630

Vendu pour CHF 36 184 (frais inclus)