Lot 3210 - A166 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 20. septembre 2013, 17h00
EUGÈNE LOUIS BOUDIN
Provenance:
- Collection of Paul Detrimont, Paris.
- Diéterle collection, Paris.
- Domange collection, Paris.
- Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 10.2.1936, Lot. 7, Domange collection.
- Acquired by the grandfather of the current owner, Swiss private collection.
Literature:
Robert Schmit: Eugène Boudin. 1824 - 1898, vol 1, Paris 1973, p. 395, No.1143.
CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)
Vendu pour CHF 57 600 (frais inclus)