Lot 1401 - A168 Argenterie & Porcelaine - lundi, 24. mars 2014, 14h00

HERMA SPOON, Peterlingen (Payerne) 17th century. Maker's mark: HT. Parcel gilt. Verso of bowl, engraved with fantasy insect with plant legs. Spoon handle with rat's tail and herma. L 17 cm, 35g. Provenance: Private collection, Vaud.

Peterlingen (Payerne) 17. Jh. Meistermarke HT.
Teilvergoldet. Laffenrückseite mit eingraviertem Fantasie-Insekt mit Pflanzenbeinen. Stiel mit Rattenschwanz und Hermenabschluss. L 17 cm, 35g.

Provenienz: Waadtländer Privatbesitz.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)