Lot 1403 - A168 Argenterie & Porcelaine - lundi, 24. mars 2014, 14h00

FOOTED BEAKER, Sion ca. 1630. Maker's mark Nicolas Ryss. Parcel gilt. Flat round foot with gilt edge. Smooth, half-round cuppa. With engraved "T". H 9 cm, 100g. Provenance: Private collection, Vaud.

Sion um 1630. Meistermarke Nicolas Ryss.
Teilvergoldet. Flacher Rundfuss mit vergoldetem Profilrand. Kurzer reliefierter Schaft. Glatte, halbrunde Cuppa. Mit eingraviertem "T". H 9 cm, 100g.

Provenienz: Waadtländer Privatbesitz.

CHF 2 500 / 4 000 | (€ 2 580 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 11 400 (frais inclus)