Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3444 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 13h30

ROMAN, 1ST HALF OF THE 18TH CENTURY 1. Landscape with Daphne and Eros 2. Daphne flees from Apollo. Gouache on canvas, laid on board. Each ca. 8.5 x 20 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Antichita Leonardo Lapiccirella, Florence - Private collection, Switzerland

1. Landschaft mit Daphne und Eros 2. Daphne flieht vor Apoll.
Gouache auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen.
Jeweils ca. 8,5 x 20 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Antichita Leonardo Lapiccirella, Florenz - Privatbesitz Schweiz

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 600 / 900)

Vendu pour CHF 1 080