Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3431 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 13h30

FRENCH SCHOOL, 2ND HALF OF THE 18TH CENTURY Plan Général de la Place aux Puits. Situé .... 1764. Design for a landscape with Rococo frame. Watercolour over black pen on laid paper, laid on canvas. Inscribed in the cartouche in the centre of the upper margin and within the image. 39 x 54 cm.

Aquarell über schwarzer Feder. Auf Bütten, auf Leinwand aufgezogen.
In Kartusche in der Mitte des oberen Rands und innerhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet.
39 x 54 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 400 / 600)

Vendu pour CHF 480