Lot 3298* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 17h00

WOSTRY, CARLO (1865 Trieste 1943) Three Moroccan women. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: C. Wostry. 122 x 99 cm. Provenance: - Sale Sotheby's, London, 13.10.2000, lot 569. - Château de Vincy, Switzerland. - Sale Koller, Zürich, 23.3.2007, lot 3166. - Private collection.

(1865 Triest 1943)
Drei Marokkanerinnen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Wostry.
122 x 99 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion Sotheby's, London, 13.10.2000, Los 569. - Château de Vincy, Westschweiz. - Auktion Koller, Zürich, 23.3.2007, Los 3166. - Privatsammlung.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 9 350 / 14 020

Vendu pour CHF 9 600 (frais inclus)