Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3272 - A184 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 23. mars 2018, 17h00

VERBOECKHOVEN, EUGÈNE JOSEPH

(Warneton 1799 - 1881 Brussels)
Drei Schafe auf der Weide. 1855.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven. 1855.
20.2 x 25.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Dr. Hans-Peter Bühler, Munich.
- Acquired from the above, European private collection.

We are grateful to Patrick Berko for confirming the authenticity of the present painting on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)