Lot 3603 - A174 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 10h30

TRINER, XAVER FRANZ (Arth 1767 – 1824 Bürgeln).

View of Altdorf. Watercolour, 23 x 32 cm. The framing line in pen and black ink. Titled below the image: Altdorf. Signed lower right: d'apres la Nat: p. X.Triner. Framed. – In attractive condition with fresh colour.
Ansicht von Altdorf. Aquarell, 23 x 32 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt: Altdorf. Unten rechts signiert: d'apres la Nat: p. X.Triner. Gerahmt. - In schöner, farbfrischer Erhaltung.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)