Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3117 - A156 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 01. avril 2011, 15h00

JAN LE DUCQ

(1629 The Hague1676) Greyhound. Oil on canvas. Partly illegible signature left on margin: Le Du... 26.4 x 46 cm. Provenance:–Koller, Zurich, 25.11.1981, Lot 5217.–Swiss private collection. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, Sept. 1977. Our thanks to Fred G. Meijer of RKD, The Hague for confirming the authenticity of the work having examined the original.
Windhunde.
Öl auf Leinwand.
26,4 x 46 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion Koller, Zürich, 25.11.1981, Los 5217. - Schweizer Privatbesitz. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, Sept. 1977. Wir danken Fred G. Meijer vom RKD, Den Haag, für die Bestätigung der Eigenhändigkeit nach Begutachtung des Originals.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 000 / 25 000)

Vendu pour CHF 20 400