Lot 3610 - A156 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 01. avril 2011, 11h15

FEYERABEND, FRANZ (1755 Basel 1800).Lot of four sheets. Confederate newcomers in Basel, 1792: 1. Berner Canonier Miliz 2. Berner Milizen 3. Toggenburg 4. Contingent Biel. Watercolour, black pen and black chalk. Each ca.15.5 x 11.5 cm. Each with old inscription on upper margin in pencil. Gold frames. - Scattered foxing, overall very good condition. Rare.

Lot von vier Blatt eidgenössische Zuzüger in Basel von 1792: 1. Berner Canonier Miliz 2. Berner Milizen 3. Toggenburg 4. Contingent Biel. Aquarelle, Feder in Schwarz und schwarze Kreide. Je ca.15,5 x 11,5 cm. Jeweils am oberen Rand mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet. Echtgoldrahmungen. - Vereinzelte Fleckchen, insgesamt in sehr guter Erhaltung. - Selten.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 1 800 (frais inclus)