Lot 3490 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 13h30

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Village square with farmhouses (Seeland, with the Jura in the background). Verso: interior with a peasant woman reading. Brown pen. Inscribed on upper margin to the right in black pen: Vignelle. 18 x 27.5 cm (unevenly cut).Framed. Provenance: - Swiss private collection Exhibited: - Albert Anker, Konolfingen/Emmental, May 1954, Cat. No.172

(1831 Ins 1910)
Dorfplatz mit Bauernhäusern (Seeland, im Hintergrund Jura). Verso: Interieur mit lesender Bäuerin.
Feder in Braun.
Am oberen Rand rechts mit schwarzer Feder bezeichnet: Vignelle.
18 x 27,5 cm (unregelmässig beschnitten).Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatbesitz. Ausstellungen: - Albert Anker, Konolfingen/Emmental, Mai 1954, Kat. Nr.172

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 2 640 (frais inclus)