Lot 2084 - A162 Joaillerie - mardi, 18. septembre 2012, 14h00

FANCY DIAMOND RING, ZIEGLER-ARDESSI. White and yellow gold 750. Elegant, large, convex band ring, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 10.61 ct, fancy light yellow, VS1, in yellow gold prongs, and set throughout with 158 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 12.49 ct. Size ca. 55, with size adjustment insert. With Jeweller's certificate and SSEF Report No. 37947, August 2001.

Weiss- und Gelbgold 750.
Eleganter, grosser bombierter Bandring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 10.61 ct, Fancy light yellow,VS1, in Gelbgold-Zargen und ganz ausgefasst mit 158 Brillanten von zus. ca. 12.49 ct. Gr. ca. 55 mit Verkleinerungsspange.

Mit Schmuckzertifikat und SSEF Report Nr. 37947, August 2001.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000

€ 65 420 / 93 460

Vendu pour CHF 240 000 (frais inclus)